2018-2019 DAVID H. PONITZ CTC STAFF DIRECTORY 

(PDF Printable Version)

MAIN OFFICE 937-542-7180 / 937-542-7181
 

STAFF NAME

EXT

POSITION

ROOM#

STAFF NAME

EXT

POSITION

ROOM#

Anderson, Heather

7209

Educational Interpreter

2501

Leavelle, Tracel

7276

Teacher-Allied Health

1408

Anderson, Roger(Andy)

7292

Career Exploration

2201

Lewis, Catherine

7236

Nurse

1402

Andrews, David D.

7344

Career Tech Coordinator

1212

Lieber, Lenard

7306

Teacher-Science

2305

Bailey, Catrina M.

7199

Teacher Leader

1120

Long, Joseph

6719

Retired Parent Adv. Consul

2400C

Bass, Russell

7242

ISS (In School Suspension)

1504

Mack, LaDoris

7223

Business Manager

1118

Battle, Patricia

7182

Radio/TV Office Manager

1200A

Maderia, Bianica

7343

Teacher-Spanish

2407

Beason, Keith

7250

Teacher - Construction

1514

Makiewicz, Rhonda

723-4576

Grand Hos. Project Search

5600

Belford, Desiree

7259

School Counselor 9th/11th 2400A

 

McGee-Maclin, Sylvia

7228

Teacher-Intervention Speci

1300

Boyd, Brian

7302

Teacher-Mathematics - AM 2308

 

Meyer, Lonie J.

7348

Teacher-Language Arts

2504

Brantley, Sheenya

7249

Food Service

1500

Morton, Bisi

7257

Teacher-Art

1216

Broyles, Keith

6716

Assistant Custodian

1508C

Mukunzi, Grace

7280

ELL Consultant

1506

Brown, Douglas P.

7304

Teacher-Chemistry/Physic

2307

Nalls, Josh

7241

Males of Color

1502

Bryant, Jennifer B.

7218

Field Production Specialist

1206

Neal, Linda (2:30-6:00)

7201

Site Manager

1604

Burress/BANKSTON

7269

Teacher-IT (SUB)

1306

Ofzky, Lucretia

7209

Educational Interpreter

2501

Butler, Louis

7273

Teacher-ROTC (SUB)

1303

Olmsted, Roberta J.

7346

Teacher-Language Arts

2403

Byrd, Holly

7340

Teacher-English

2406

Parsons, Cynthia (Chair)

7349

Teacher-Mathematics

2506

Carter, Jennifer L.

7300

Security Resource Officer

2302

Pernell, Robert L.

6716

Head Custodian (Day)

1508C

Chelman, Shelly A.

7297

Teacher-Social Studies

2204

Pike, Dale R. (Chair)

7309

Teacher-Language Arts

2404

Clager, Jerry

7308

Teacher-Mathematics

2301

Richardson, Amy J.

7270

Teacher-Business

1307

Crouse, Timothy

6711

Teacher-Health

2508

Roark, Joshua N.

7277

Teacher-Biotechnology

1410

Crowell, Jeff

7202

Teacher-Media Arts/TV

1208A

Robinson, Tonya

7266

Teacher-Graphics Arts

1209

Dickson, Melinda

7272

Teacher-Spanish

1305

Rodenberg, Wesley

7296

Teacher-Social Studies

2206

Dortch, Anthony

6716

Head Custodian, Night

1508C

Ross, Niki G. (Chair CTC)

7278

Teacher Health Medical

1420

Ehring, Stephanie

7282

Teacher-Culinary Arts

1501B

Rowland, James

7254

Teacher-Physical Science

2507

Fast, Robin

7298

Teacher-Social Studies

2202

Schilla, Karen F.

7347

Teacher-French

2502

Fishbein, Tamar D.

7341

Teacher-Language Arts

2408

Seither, Richard N.

7290

Teacher-Automotive

1516

Floyd, Javonna

7249

Food Service

1500

Simmons, Edward

7299

Paraprofessional Instruction

2200

Foster, John

7307

Teacher-Mathematics

2303

Skrovan, Jodi

7209

Audiologist

1122A

Gause, Tanya M.

6716

Assistant Custodian

1508C

Smith, Kathy

528-6579

Paraprofessional Goodwill

9999

Gooch, Mary

7237

Occupational/Phys Therapy

1406

Soleimanpour, Mojgan

7280

Teacher-2nd Language

1506

Green, Laronda

6719

Parent Advisory Consultant

2400C

Spiller, Kathy L. (6717)

7249

Food Service Manager

1500

Hardesty, Holly M.

7358

Attendance & Records

1104

Spirov, Michael

7265

Teacher-Art

1207

Head, Anthony T.

7282

Teacher-Culinary Arts

1501B

Spitnale, Brittany

7267

Teacher-Credit Recovery

1304

Heflin, Cheryl

6722

Speech & Language Path

1122

Stephens, Ashley I.

7244

Teacher-Cosmetology

1510B

Helbert, Miranda

7260

ASST PRINCIPAL (11th, 10th K-Z

1110

Stevenson, Lolita

7185

ASST PRINCIPAL (9th, 10th A-J)

1108

Helton, Scott A.

7219

Field Production Specialist

1206

Stone, Nelson, M., Jr.

7186

PRINCIPAL (12th)

1105

Hewitt/Butler SUBs

7273

Teacher-ROTC (SUB)

1303

Tarrance, Dwan (Chair CT)

7244

Teacher-Cosmetology

1510A

Hill, Lesli

7237

Transitional Coordinator

1406

Thalheimer, Gail M.

7183

Secretary

1101

Holt, Calvin D.

7300

Security Resource Officer

2302

Thompson, Felicia

7279

Teacher-Dental

1405

Holt, Nhyere-Chair OEC

7258

Teacher-Intervention Spec

2405

Totty, Sukira

7286

Teacher-Allied Health

1403

Howard, Matthew M.

7203

Teacher-Physical Education

1601

Trzaska, Craig (Chair)

6712

Teacher-Social Studies

2505

Hudson, Chantell

7249

Food Service

1500

Viskup, Joanne (7211)

7227

Teacher-Media Arts/Radio

1210

Huff, Nahid M.

7303

Teacher-Mathematics

2310

Vonberg, Eric C.

7293

Teacher-Social Studies

2207

Hughes, Kerensa (Chair)

7301

Teacher-Intervention Spec

2306

Waltemire, Catlyn

7206

School Psychologist

2203

Jabari, Donnica C.

7299

Teacher-Intervention Spec

2200

Warfield, Adrian J.

7288

Teacher-Exercise Science

1505

Jones, Barbara A.

7208

Data Technician

2401

Whitaker, Tony L.

6716

Assistant Custodian

1508C

Kaiser, Robert

7248

Teacher-Engineering

1512C

White, Anissa

6716

Assistant Custodian

1508C

Kuehner, Kevin

7224

School Counselor 10th/12t 2400B

 

Wilson, Tracy

7295

Teacher-Intervention Speci

2209

Ladson, Robyn

528-6579

Adult Transition Unit

9999

Wingrove, Nanette

7192

Library-Media Specialist

1122A

Laprath, Taryn PM

7302

Teacher-Mathematics -SU

2308

Wolf, Spencer

7194

Teacher-Digital Design

1201

Latimer, Amy J.

7295

Paraprofessional Instruction

2209

Wright, Dale M.

7342

Teacher-Science

2409

Lawson, Anna R.

7253

Teacher-Science

2509

 

 

   

Calendar